snow


snow


a GurL's StoRy

My photo
cheras, KL, Malaysia
a lil bit bout me eyh? a simple gurl, sweet perhaps? loud, food lover, creepy n bla bla bla.

Tuesday, 24 January 2012

First Lesson on Driving at 21

keep on mentioning 21 lately.
haha.
im getting old!
of course la im getting old.
nobody's getting younger right?

ok today.
24 january 2012.
it's my first lesson on driving.
my officially lesson.
before this i had once but just to finish the 3 hours practical.
soooooo...

hmmmm...
i felt good so far.
i mean.
enjoy and a bit scare.
why shouldnt i scare, i never drive before.
its freaky when he asked me to drive at open road.
haaaa
melalui simpang2.
traffic light.
kereta kiri kanan.
tapi ok la sebab ade org kat sebelah.
tak lah takot mane.
plus my first lesson then terus bawak kat jalan real.
mane tak cuak.
dari IMKEDA ke depan rumah.
haha.
tapi ok la.
kami selamat.
terima kasih cikgu yg ngajar.



p/s: saje gedik nak habaq, orang lain da drive bertahun2 aku baru tkedek2 nak blajaq. jadi?
"tuntutlah ilmu dari buaian hingga ke liang lahad"

hehehe.
selamat beramal.

Sunday, 22 January 2012

Mines, Us, and 21.

assalamualaikum.
here's another story of mine.
the MINES, is a place where we hang out together.
today.
22 January 2012.
:)

yea, they are my friends.
OLD friends indeed.
we haven't met for years!
so today we met and spent some time together.
at our 21 years old.
Alawee and Sakinah.

<3 korang!

just unfortunately Hanis can't join us.
perhaps next time she could.
  rigth guys?
we've been friends since we were 14.

sooo......

we watched movie together.
so sorry we don't have picture on movie slot.
then we had a little bit shopping.
(no way girls shop just "little bit")
hey, seriously la kami tak boros pon.
what did i bought?
ok.

-domos for my cosmates, DOMOCHOKI-

-specially bought for driving license ok-

tengok.
tu je haa aku beli.
siket je kan?
haaa, tak boros pon.

then we had to leave earlier coz well.
adelah.
but then as we forgot to take some pictures together,
we went to our old school.
SMK Bandar Damai Perdana!
tak tipu, aku rindu gile zaman sekolah.
nak pakai baju sekolah pon ade.
so kami pon klik klik dan klik kat depan sekolah uh.
(malu kot ramai org pandang)

we head back to home later then.
thanks to them i had an enjoyable day today.
:)